Pap smear - Information, specialists, frequent questions.

Other names: Cervical smear, Papanicolaou test.

Experts in pap smear

Find an expert in Pap smear in your city:
A I H Ahmad

A I H Ahmad

Gynaecologist, Obstetrician

Gillingham

Aban Kadva

Aban Kadva

Gynaecologist, Obstetrician

Colchester

Abdalla Fayyad

Abdalla Fayyad

Gynaecologist, Obstetrician, Urologist

Luton

Abdel Razek

Abdel Razek

Gynaecologist, Obstetrician

Chelmsford

Abdool Rachid Sooltan

Abdool Rachid Sooltan

Gynaecologist, Obstetrician

Blackpool

Abdul Raheem Kassid Haloob

Abdul Raheem Kassid Haloob

Gynaecologist, Obstetrician

Basildon

Questions about Pap smear

Our experts have answered 1 questions about Pap smear

 Shamim Byrne
Shamim Byrne
Family planner, Gynaecologist
Nottingham
In the UK ,an abnormal smear usually calls for referral to colposcopy, depending on the degree of abnormality you may or may not need treatment.
1 answers

What professionals perform Pap smear?


All the contents published in Doctoralia.co.uk, especially medical question and answers, are informative and in no case must be considered a substitute for medical advice.