Menopause - Information, specialists, frequent questions.

Other names: Menopause problems.

Experts in menopause

Find an expert in Menopause in your city:
Tim Hookway

Tim Hookway

Gynaecologist

Plymouth

Ahmed Talaat

Ahmed Talaat

Gynaecologist, Gynaecological oncologist, Oncologist

Plymouth

Johnson Amu

Johnson Amu

Gynaecologist

Blackpool

Nilesh Agarwal

Nilesh Agarwal

Gynaecologist, Family planner, Obstetrician

London

(Mrs) Swarna Kota

(Mrs) Swarna Kota

Gp

Cheshunt

Questions about Menopause

Our experts have answered 9 questions about Menopause

 Shamim Byrne
Shamim Byrne
Family planner, Gynaecologist
Nottingham
As far as I am aware pulsatile tinnitus is due to blood flow changes in the ear or being more aware of the blood flow near your ear. from a personal experience, I have had pulsatile tinnitus…
2 answers

Dr. Prabha Sivaraman
Dr. Prabha Sivaraman
Gynaecologist
Rochdale
Not everybody suffers the menopause. Some women find it a transitional phase that does not last very long with very mild symptoms. Others find it a lot more difficult and may have a few or many…
1 answers

Oestrogen and progesterone are the hormones that play an important role in a women's body. It is the fluctuating levels of these hormones that cause the physical and emotional symptoms of…
1 answers

What professionals treat Menopause?


All the contents published in Doctoralia.co.uk, especially medical question and answers, are informative and in no case must be considered a substitute for medical advice.